Loading...

Group launch 400,000 votes campaign for Ayade

File picture of Gov. Ben Ayade on a political rally!

The Cross River State Political Network,CRISPON has launched a campaign tagged "400,000 Voters Project" for the reelection bid of Governor Ben Ayade.

Director General of the group, Prince Michael Nku Abuo who doubles as Special Adviser Students' Affairs and Youths   Mobilization to the Governor said in a statement that the project is to utilize the group's network to mobilize votes for the Governor in the forthcoming election.

Abou said that "The essence of Cross River State Political Network, CRISPON Project 400,000 votes is to utilize the CRISPON Network to facilitate and mobilize 400,000 votes across the 196 wards, 2283 polling units in the 18 LGAs of CRS  for Sen Prof Ben Ayade Governorship re-election bid come February, 2019 under the PDP which is about  a month from now".

He added that the group has constituted electoral college cutting across the 18 local governments, wards and polling units in the state.

Speaking on why the group is working for Ayade's reelection, he said that "We are supporting the efforts made thus far by His Excellency in ensuring youth inclusiveness in governance and industrialization of the state".               

Below is the group's electoral college list:

Akamkpa LGA

 Central Coordinators         
Com Elvis Enyiam and Hon Remijus Enebor 

1(OBAN WARD)

I.Bassey Okokon ward(07035775716)
II.Emmanuel Itokem(08166154406).

2(EKU WARD)

I.RAPHAEL ETTA=08032897453,
II.PAUL CHRISTOPHER=08169082378.

3(IKPAI WARD)

I.AUSTINE EKURI=08066598762,
II.HILARY NTUI=08136293895.

4.OJUK NORTH

I.MAGDALENE EKPE=09096007928,
II.EBANGE EMMANUEL OKON=08169084212.

5-OJUK SOUTH

I.ROLANG OJONG=08098962366

II.PATRICK E BASSEY=08063608426.

6-AWI WARD)

I.SIXTUS NTUI=07087632733
II.KABE E EDET=07064597090.

7-MBARAKOM WARD)

I.EKPO STEPHEN EDET=07064940445
II.EKUMEYEN NYONG=07068564626.

8-AKAMKPA URBAN

I.ACHORT NYONG ITA=08060492303
II.ELVIS EMMANUEL=08032856418.

9-UYANGA)

I.ANTHONY PATRICK=08133609942
II.ROSE SAMUEL=09075823713

  10-IKO WARD

I.IJENGA TITUS=08032691360
II.MOSES AKPABANG=09032244124

OgojaLGA

 Central Coordinators: Mr Sunny Achang; Mr Jonh Atabi; Ms Agom Theresa

MBUBE EAST WARD 1

I.Odey Thomas I.- 07089914612
II. Francis Offere Oshi (Douglas)- 09063091014

MBUBE EAST WARD 11

I.Nyiam, Awung Goodwin      - PVC 90F5B1A787499773432 (08166935994)
II. AGIDA, ECHUA STEPHEN - PVC 90F5B03E99408546118 (08067854422)

MBUBE WEST WARD 1

I.Odey Amarantus Peter -    08038922392
II.EKPANG, PHILOMENA YIOKE - 07065384311

MBUBE WEST WARD 11

I.Obi, Herbert If - 07063470240
II. Adinye, Francisca Mbue - PVC 90F5903890409049059090 (08028425876)

URBAN WARD I

I.Kelly Modey U - PVC 90F6B056 (08061303868)
II.Thomas Igobor - 08130995078
III.Andrew Odey - 08127285148

URBAN WARD 11

I. Agom Jackson Udey - PVC 90F5B1FF44296215946 (08060639725
II. Blessing Murphy - 07089505423
III.Paul Ijakpa - 08077587529

EKAJUK WARD I

I.Ayim, Martha Nkpekal - PVC 90F5B015CA504599877 (07063726431
II. Matiki Emilia - 08020879732

EKAJUK WARD 11

I. Akpodor, Francis - PVC 90F5B2GA28298145448 (08125123121
II. Mbrayip Joseph - 08161245569

NKUM IBOR WARD

I. Basil Woshor-08063280376
II. Sylvester Mokpan

NKUM IREDE WARD

* Ama Polycap - 2259667 (08088735403)
* Uteka, Catherine - 19594139 (07036501616

Bekwara LGA

Central Coordinators:
1.David iyaji,Emmanuel ThankGod
2. John Aganyi 08134106821,

(Ugboro ward).

Ajor Ignatius 0806647096
ThankGod EKWE 09060666107,

(Ukpah ward)

Benard Ogar,07016710875,
Ukpamu Joseph ushie 08136714947,
Ejim Iripia 09066485777,.

(Ibrigidi ward)

Tom Ajor 08182033183,
David Ntamu,08066027200,.

(Abouchiche Ward)

Thomas Onah,07032505967,
Emma Odey,

(Nyanya ward)

Isaac Ogbeche, 07083891339,
Ochang Okara 08065823934

(Beten ward),

Ben,Sunday Adogbe 08180491539
Godswill Ogbeche 08137006076

(Afrike1).

Chief Ogbor ward Obogo

Akparabe,07068305318,
Adie Agom,08098387768...

Gakem ward

 Obogo Akparabe,07068305318,
Adie Agom,08098387768.

Utukpuru ward.
Ushie Joseph 07076388445
Abibang peter 08056096183
Benita Oko,

Afrike1,

Tim Ikpo 07032088765 Afrike2....

Obudu LGA

Central Coordinator
Hon Eliom Law
Com Ugbe Celestine

Ukpe alege ward

Ikpa Jude 09079596050
Ogbang Michael ishoshibe  07081000925

Urban ward 2

Adie Stephen 07037137613
Anthony unimke 08062503484

Begiading ward

Ikpali Michael 07039173854
John alam ashiwhobel 08129833196

Ipong ward

Justina abetiambe 09025054909
Jerry ugbong 09024581907

Angiaba-begiaka ward

Lawrence okey 07068345398
Iwhobe Gabriel 07032481480

Utugwang south

Isorshe Felix 07081000955
Hon John enyuma 09072234304

Urban ward one

Celestine adalikwu 07067320795
Emmanuel ategwu 08130102392

Ubang ward

Orim Paul abua 08076103641
Oliver Bette 08078739897

UTUGWANG NORTH.

 David ekunke 08146927092
 Jacob nkpa 08083191852

Utugwang central

Ushie Thomas Ben  07032788428
Odey Emmanuel 08130459293

 BOKI LOCAL LGA :             

  CENTRAL COORDINATORS are           
  Hon James Mkpe and Com Boniface Ochang

1. ABO WARD;,

a. Zion Ndifon-
08065415330
b. Vero Abang-
08141190244

2. ALANKWE WARD:

a. Kenneth Apie-
08064396090
b. Augustine Oshibu -
08064027015

3. BEEBO/BUMAJI WARD;

a.  Nicholas Obun
b. Eliman Pius Eliman
I will forward their  contacts later

4. BOJE WARD;

a. Ojong Martin Asijua-
08136285113
b. Evan Festus Evan-
08061523490

5. BUDA WARD

a.  Joseph Oshibu Obi -
08089340675
b. Moses Enu Osang -
08136538843

6. BUENCHEBE WARD

a.  Ayuk Godwin Omah-
07037824793
b. Theresa Abang Ewa
I will forward her contact later

7. BUNYIA/OKUBUCHI WARD

a. Andrew Osang Ewa -
08050368669
b. Ben Afah -
08057461986

8. EKPASHI WARD

a. Sarah Jabe-
07032500395
b. Takwan Joseph -
08068544194

9. KAKWAGON /BAWOP WARD

a. Fidelis Nku
07034493389
b. Dibang Victor -
07066194727

10. OGEP/OSOKOM WARD

a. Omang Clearance
08069325132
b. Omang Pius -
08062969282

11. OKU/BORUM/NJUA WARD

a. Dibang Victor-
07066194727
b. Edmond Agbor Awusa-
08068777376

   BAKASSI LGA LIST   

     
    Central Coordinators               
  Mr Emmanuel Ayi and Ms Okon Miriam

Ward1

Joseph -09029118715 
Etim Okokon ita-09069904231

Ward2

Achibong Iyan
08141828175
Joseph Effifiong Etin
09029118715

Ward 3

Asuqwo Edet
07036062934
Bassey Ekpo Bassey
08168969082

Ward4

Patrick Okon Edet
08160574766

Ward 5
Edet Bassey Okokon
09039146677

Ward 6
Ita Matins
08063222796
Asuqwo Ette-akamba
07032095938

Ward7
Inameti Cletus Edet
09075279934
NSA Effiong
09076917440

Ward 8
Ene Ita
07038865731
Ward 9
Edet Eme Eyo
08182523882
Mabel Ekpo Okon
08020548391

Ward 10
 Vincent Etok Etim
08111422887

 Obubra LGA

Coordinators 
Femi Oyama and Grace Oyon

Iyamoyong  ward

Abeng Manday 07038448999
 Enangha okimba 07039255829

Ochan ward

Sunday Moses08134940826
 Ranort Achan 08163723761

Osabag ward 2
AKPAN Ejakwa 08092284363
 Populaton  agbor 09064581852

Obubra urban ward

Samuel Osam 08066707396
Charistiana jacob 08163016777

Ofuambgargha ward

 Briget Pius 09031779997
 Edim Ayang 08139060486

Ababear ward

Eto Ayang 07052427411
Gift   Sunday 0813958598

Ovadua ward

Andy Takon 08035734520
Agbor Secretary 08080998856

Apiapum ward

Daniel agbor  08078381360 Emmanuel 08055408387
Apiapum ward

Daniel agbor 08078381360
Emmanuel Agbor 08055408387

Osabag ward

 Orim John aroji 07063961596
 Arosam john  09060335583

Oyadama ward

Adekpe jima 09039016060

Ogar Nantel 08028683245

Calabar Municipality List

Central Coordinators

Hon Akiba Effiong;
Ms Nkoyo Etim and Julius Otu Bassey-08063571355

Ward (1)
Bassey Edim 08030644459,
Ayi Okon Ekop 08052163832

Ward (2)
Lawrence Patric okon         08063264465, Rosemary Dominic okon 0703169888

Ward (3)
 john okon 08188298154,
Essien Bassey 08034336604

Ward(4)
 Utibe Andrew Edet 07035833251,
Cecilia Orok Ovori 09061929149

Ward (5)
 Peter Ita  08034364531,
Effange Essien 08059088625
Victor +2347032225335

Ward (6)

 Units okon  07039321115,
Offiong Offiong 08032693089 

  Ward (7) 

Emmanuel Ekanem 0806595166,
Charles Odo 08032591349   

Ward (8)

NKEse Edet 08028549500,
Charles Felix 08184939312
Emmanuel Ene-08030894109

 Ward (9)

Rachael Henshaw 08037239726,
Philip Effanga 08136210923
           
 Ward (10)

 BARR Agbor,  08037810634
 Mathias 08166999440 
Kelly Gee        +2348091554125

 Ikom LGA

Central Coordinators

Surveyor Ntibor Alobi(cordinator)08036823638.
Mrs Delphine ekpere(asst cordintor)08067412337.

Ikom Ward

Elvis osim(sec)08187545096.
George Alobi

OLULUMO ward

Ekong sunday Nandi-08037940105.

Arong Agbor egbe-08133559980.

 OFUTOP1 Ward

1.Agbor oba otong 08099574619,
2.Oyama okpokam 07034471067.

OFUTOP 2 Ward

1.Tawo mattew etta 08146102817

2. Ndifon Fred Eyam 09033068261.

EKPARABONG Ward

1.Ojong Obi Odey07068578901

2 Bessong Etta 09021977157.

NTANGELE Ward

1.nkoro stephen nkoro 08161294925.

2 ekon emmanuel nton.

ABAYON Ward

1.sheriff A. Nandu -08095764002.

2 mary effi 0811346129

 IKOM URBAN

1- Assima david odinawu-07034493248

 2. Asor justina etta.08061111646

 Yakurr LGA 

Central Electoral Coordinators
Ms Christy Bassey,JP and Mr Okoi Wills

Ward List

1.Ijiman Ward,(INYIMA WARD,

(1 EMORI NKANU EMORI-08101349806.

(2 EMMANUEL JOSEPH ABENG-09031104385.

2.NKPOLO/UKPAWEN WARD,

(1 EKWE IKANA-07032198002.

(2 INAH UKAGU-07037950450.

3.ABANAMKPAI WARD,

(1 MARTINS MBANG IBOR-08064438736.

(2 IBOR ESUKU OBETEN-08034173028.

4.ASSIGA WARD,

(1 JOSEPH HILLARY OBETEN-08133831335.

(2 EFFIONG USANG OBETEN-08062569582.

5.Mkpakapet

1 Godwin Arikpo Oje-08035863683.
(2 Glory Edet Obeten-09086781118.
3.Stephen Iwara

6.IDOMI WARD,

(1 Sunday Oti-08032687005.(2 Comfort Ottoh-08035001564.

7.Nkpani-Agoi Ward,

(1 Omini Itam Ubi-07067041610,

(2 Bassey Edet-08138949667.

8.Ajere Ward,

(1 Johnbull Martins-08032973382.

(2 Ofem Peter Ejuba-07015628629.

9.Ntan Ward,

(1 Bassey Yankee-08038155822.(2 Onen Usang-08030494618.

10.Afrekpe Epenty Ward,

(1 Liberty Emmanuel-08039581976.

(2 Obla Mbang-08030494618.

11.INYIMA WARD,

(1 EMORI NKANU EMORI-08101349806.

(2 EMMANUEL JOSEPH ABENG-09031104385.

12.NKPOLO/UKPAWEN WARD,

(1 EKWE IKANA-07032198002.

(2 INAH UKAGU-07037950450.

13.ABANAMKPAI WARD,

(1 MARTINS MBANG IBOR-08064438736.

(2 IBOR ESUKU OBETEN-08034173028.

14.ASSIGA WARD,

(1 JOSEPH HILLARY OBETEN-08133831335.

(2 EFFIONG USANG OBETEN-08062569582.

 Calabar South LGA

Ward 1
Effiom Bassey- 08064443693  Charles Effanga 07031128967
     
Ward 2

Joseph Okon John 09074455942 
Esther Maurice 08125780497       

Ward 3
 David B, Maurice 08133230579
Victoria Francis 08031296714

Ward (4)

Grace Samson 08031387437 Williams Williams 08033727728 

Ward (5)

Emmanuel Duke 07067294208 Charles Effanga 07031128967

Ward (6)

Michael Orork 0813903006
Esther Etim. 07067295768

Ward(7)
 Effiom Obo 07037958874.           

Ward (8)

Oku Eyo 07032141012
Ita Edem 08130459445       

Ward  (9)

 Etim NKOYO 07036494885
 Oku Bassey 08066169059. 
       
Ward (10)

Eric William 08099573372
Kingsley Udo 08145080903   

Ward (11)

Raymond Ekpo 07035455181
 Mary Felix 07036047499 

Ward    (12)

Offre Peter 08135286971
Ene David 08139709831

Back up of the list for Calabar South and Calabar Municipality

07036494885 Nkoyo 09094990285 mfoniso Idem 09085161108 Rachael NDEM 09085161108 Exnes Idu 08158278811 Brigh UdoFavour Andrew 08032966182    Emmanuell Bassey 08189179490 Amos Victor 08057002559

YALA LGA
Central Coordinators

Mr Sunday Eje
Barr John Omligbe
Monjok Ezama

WANOKOM WARD
Ulakom Michael Onwe
07067871598
Azama John Onah
0708 738 4455

WANIKADE WARD
Ugo Solomon
07088516063
Uhili Alex
07081447329

WANIHEM WARD
Amaha Genesis
08027268163
Ogboche Igbang
08125332436

IGEDE WARD

Benard Ugbem
Silver Okata
08107476378

NTRIGON MFUMA WARD
Ebi John
0706 214 9304
Christian Chigbe Ebi
08086952974

YAHE WARD
Victor Ijeh Egbanabo
08069563273
Matthew Adoga
09095583781

OOH WARD
Okache Daniel Ohiero
0703 252 7105
Upla Philip Onah
0706 257 6024

OKPOMA WARD
Ogar Christopher
0708 530 8102

YACHE WARD
Ife Samuel
09022050775
Ojeka Emmanuel
08060550640

ECHUMOFONA WARD
Eba Emmanuel
09024996149
Opoji Ube

UGAGA WARD
Odey Jonathan
0803 434 8631
Obu Micheal
09065433137

GABU WARD
Okpe Kenneth
 0706 390 9979

 Biase LGA

   Central Coordinators
  Com Inyang Ekpei, Odum Agbor and Owali Stephen   Ward List                     

      1. ABAYONG WARD
*Ilok Onete Ilok -08034112393
*Ekume Johnson Ukam-07037412019

2. ADIM WARD
*Owai Etan- 08034707853
*Happiness Oyono-09085940570

3. AKPET/ABINI WARD
*Ifeoma Orofuke Vincent-07065725002
*Idam Rapheal Uno-07064949583

4. AGWAGUNE/ OKURIKE WARD
*Jenny Uno Etu-08135873410
*Kelvin Sandy Orok-07066923099

5. EHOM WARD
*Uru Ivang Enang-08142983318
*In any Solomon Inang-08144333549

6.BIAKPAN WARD
*Etoti Uno Kanu-08032765195
*Inyang MBA Azu-08039406035

7. EREI SOUTH
*Obin Pius Paul-08106805843
*Johna Edadi-07031105919

8. IKUN/ ETONO WARD
*Ogbu Enene Enene-07065232820
*Saviour Abba Ibitham-07064950362
Umon North
1. Edem Omatey Godwin -08137090472
2. Egim Edodi Ivang- 09066366703

9.Umon South
1. Obia Obo Isamoh-07069417970
2.Ijo Nelson Sunday- 08178016417

 Etung LGA

Com OROK NTUI OROK, and  Ms OGAR FAVOR 07035037071.

1,Etomi ward
-Patrick Agbor Oyongha 08168545758.
Roselyn Oru 08134906762.     

2,Abia ward-

Ernest Korkon 08129525795.
Nchung 08072916217. 

3,Bendeghe ekim ward-

Uska Ejor Obi 08166068331. 
,Anthony Egeh 0803178595.

Ward 4

Ojisi Ayang 08138367216. 

5,Nsofang ward-

Egom Ise Ogar 08063668944
Ntui Ewu Okpa 07060459465. 

 6,Itaka ward-

Abang Enya 08163869276.
Anna Nkang 08165769947.

  7,Ajassor ward-

Nentui Victor Okorn   
Ngisa Ndum 08162578128.     

  8,Mkpot ward-

Jeffry Etim mbeh 07064836934.

Anna Ndifon 07039147827.

  9,Ekim ward-

Nsor Felix Obaji 07038442851

 ABI LGA

Central Coordinator: Mr Aboli Enang; Sir Elemi Elemi..; Mr George Oyom

1) Imabana I

Isong Felix(07035448366),
Eke Philip(08168763940).

 (2)Imabana II:

Anthony Echeng(),
Blessing Edwin()

 (3)Usumutong/

Abeugo:
  UKENE, SAMUEL(08034002717),
JANE OFEM(09091369516)

   (4)Ediba/Anong:
Mr Omini (08136977958)
 Etoma Ramon(08034183237). 

 (5)Afafayi/Igonigon:
 Godwin Egbe(07067037533),
Mary Benson(07062655568) 

 (6)Ebom/Ebijakara:

 John Emma(08133759750), Evare(07066227133).

(7)Ekureku I:

Agbong Ruth (08140072746),
 Stanley Ekpe (07064968321).

(8) Ekureku I:

Agbong Ruth (08140072746)
 Stanley Ekpe (07064968321)

.                           9.ITIGIDI :
ndem esebonu(07037898175), Prince Eval(09026303572).

.ADADAMA :
JImmy Lebo(08161658808), Iwasam Andrew(07036908728).
Mr Victor Adaha-07036319916

10.EKUREKU II:
john ekpangbor( 09066151717), Mr Evans : (08132050078)...

Akpabuyo LGA

Central Coordinators: Mr Ekeng Ekeng(07067043839); Calis Nsan and Effiom Irene

 Atimbo west:
Effiom orok Effiom(0703920166
Archibong Orok E(08162543272),

 Atimbo East:
Edet bassey (07069450241),
Dickson A Felix(08145833265),

 Edet Nsa ward:
 Adim Effiong Paul(08061346643) ,
Eyo Etim Okon(08065543695

IDundu ward:
Charles otu Edem(09060779287)
Felix Efa(08051761461)

,Ikot Eyo ward:
Godwin Micheal Effiom(0703283675)Ekeng lnang(07067043839)

, Ikot nakanda Ward;
Tony Bassey Edet(08032586310), Ene Ebong Bassey(08039385080)

,Ikot Ewa ward;
umoren Linus A(08050991219), Ansa Esther Patrick(08066886442)

Edem Odo Ward:
Felix Lawrence D(08033638827), Mrs Ekanem Yellowduke(07038726452),

 Ikot Ene Ward;
Ene Eneawan Eyo(08063212169), Morris Effiom(08027055855)

Eneyo Ward:
Ekpo destiny Nya(07056269055),Ekeng Lawrence Ewa(08060351146).

....To be updated! Please Com ⁨Elemi Abi Coordinator⁩ @⁨George Oyom⁩ ensure harmonization

 Odukpani LGA

Central Coordinators

Elder Ekpeyong Nya; Com Rex Esin and Hon Ikpembe Bassey

ODOT WARD
Nkang Nyomg- 0806703637
Etim Asuquo- 08038848171

MBIABO EDIONG WARD
Daniel Okon Etim- 08136329533
Ita Edet Etim-07065235149

EKORI ANAKU
Nsa Etim Ukpanyang- 08067017032
Offiong Eyo Okon- 08033807108

GREEK TOWN 1
Grace- 08060288696
Ata Etim- 07038331519
Rex Etim- 08182747322

EKI WARD
Etim Edwin Okon-08134876117
Essien Okokon Ita- 08137595208

EKI WARD
Etim Edwin Okon-08134876117
Essien Okokon Ita- 08137595208

ODUKPANI CENTRAL
Sparo- 08060321508
Ewis Ase- 08032661610

ADIABO EFUT WARD
Eld. Hon. Effiong Okon Effiong- 0703789296
Effiong Nyong- 07067921989

ENIONG WARD
Elder Ekpenyong- 08037887129
Onoyom Bassey- 08173538207

Obanliku

CENTRAL ELECRORAL COORDINATORS

Mr John Udang and (Dr) Aniah Emmanuel                 

10 WARDS
1.Bendi 1
Anamy Augustine,
08033251259
Ikwen Emmanuel, 08133555476

2. Bendi 2
Chris Umatung-08163837964, Emmanuel Abetianbe-08078716327.

3.Busi ward
Akinle Joseph,08081384638,       Elizabeth ishatah,09032370529.

4 Bassang ward
Achunikang Joseph,07033690042,             Imon Kawang,07081884166.

5.Besu ward
Aranie parkitar,08161104097,     Apasichie Linus,08102347786.

6. Bebi ward
Aloserabe Margaret,07036760833,        Ushuple Lucy 08052521902.

7.Beshiri ward 1   
Ayangfe Angela,08035380517.          Apashi mathias,08036633691.

8. Beshiri ward 2
Adede Theresa,08147269341,              Utsu Stanley,08034941897.

9. Utanga ward 1
Ewhenji Julius,07085065057,           Osang Cordelia,08065803143.

10. Utange ward 2
Ashikabe Samuel,08065192466,            Akwu Alice,07030974373
Politics 7716276423353638782

Post a comment

  1. Why is it that only Ikom Urban Ward is reflected, how about the entire LGA?

    ReplyDelete

emo-but-icon

Home item

Follow by Email

Popular Posts

Contact Us

Name

Email *

Message *